Arch Officers

2018-2019

Listed below are the Arch Officers for this year.  Please contact the Arch Officer for your area if you need assistance.

B C D G I J M P R S T U W
Photo of Arthur Craig III Arthur Craig III ARCH 1 OFFICER – LaPorte #32 • Valparaiso #86 • E. H. Gary #103 • South Bend #82
(219) 395-6211

Biography: Arthur was born on June 1, 1968 to Arthur J. Craig Jr. and Beverly J. Craig in Gary Indiana Graduated from Chesterton High School in 1986 and received two Associate Degrees from Ivy Tech Community College in Business Management and Computer Information Systems. Arthur married Shelley R. Tudor in 1995 and they have three children of various ages.…

Photo of James Davis James Davis ARCH 2 OFFICER – Ft. Wayne #4 • Angola #27 • DeKalb #57 • Elkhart #79
Photo of Terry Bisping Terry Bisping ARCH 3 OFFICER – Grant County #28 • Frankfort #46 • Huntington #51 • Kokomo #60
Photo of Frank E. Capler Jr. Frank E. Capler Jr. ARCH 4 OFFICER – Terre Haute #8 • Montgomery #34 • Greencastle #107• F. A. Wakeman #110
(317) 777-8221

Photo of Mitchell Rorhbaugh Mitchell Rorhbaugh ARCH 5 OFFICER – Indianapolis #2• Anderson #69 • Noblesville #89 • Prather #100 • Hiram’s #111
(317) 985-1958

Photo of W. Keith Stiner PDGM W. Keith Stiner PDGM ARCH 6 OFFICER – Emil Steffey #3 • Fayette #6 • Wayne #10 • Greenfield #94
(765) 552-9300

Photo of Tom Bartelt Tom Bartelt ARCH 7 OFFICER – Vincennes #9 • Simpson #23 • Homer McDaniel #108 • Greene County #115
(812) 661-0081

Tom was born on May 19, 1958 to Leroy and Carolyn Bartelt in Huntingburg, Indiana.  He has two sisters, Terri and Cathy.

He graduated from Southridge High School in 1976 and received an Associate’s Degree in Computer Programming Technology from Vincennes University.  He is currently employed as a Systems Administrator at CompuCom, Inc.…

Photo of Ricky Spoonmore Ricky Spoonmore ARCH 8 OFFICER – Columbus #54• Bloomington #87 • Hamilton #114
Photo of Phil Stroud Phil Stroud ARCH 9 OFFICER – Indiana #1 • Salem #61 • Bedford #62 • Corydon #112
(812) 865-0934