Grand Council Committees

2016 – 2017

ACCOUNTS

  • Chairman: Tom D. Barton, PMIGM, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: Dale M. Adams, PMIGM, OPC
  • Deputy Grand Master
  • Grand Recorder, Ex-Officio

APPRECIATION

  • Chairman: Dale M. Adams, PMIGM, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: James R. Adamson, PMIGM, CMY, OSV, OPC
  • Grand Steward
  • Representatives of Councils: 2, 79, 90, 105

BY-LAWS

  • Chairman: Max A. Maupin, PMIGM, OSV
  • Vice-Chairman: Gary Wyne, PMIGM, OPC, OSV
  • William Imel, PMIGM
  • Grand Recorder

CHARTERS and DISPENSATIONS

  • Chairman: Max A. Maupin, PMIGM, OSV
  • Vice-Chairman: James R. Adamson, PMIGM, CMY, OSV, OPC
  • Charles Bowling, IGL
  • Representatives of Councils: 4, 54, 69, 112

CORRESPONDENCE and FOREIGN RELATIONS

  • Chairman: Terry L. Smith, PMIGM, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: Ronald W. Adkins, PMIGM, OPC
  • Grand Recorder
  • Representatives of Councils: 8, 69, 87, 94,  110

CREDENTIALS

  • Chairman: James R. Adamson, PMIGM, OSV, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: William Imel, PMIGM
  • Tom D. Barton, PMIGM, OPC
  • Representatives of Councils: 8, 28, 46, 56, 86, 108

CRYPTIC LIGHT

  • Chairman: John Bridegroom, RIGPCW, CMY, KCT
  • Vice-Chairman: Deputy Grand Master
  • Marion K. Crum, PMIGM, OPC
  • Deputy Grand Master
  • Grand Principle Conductor of Work

CRYPTIC SHRINE

  • Chairman: James R. Adamson, PMIGM, CMY, OSV, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: Terry L. Smith, PMIGM, OPC
  • Gary K, Fentress., PMIGM, OPC
  • Grand Steward

EDUCATION

  • Chairman: Max Maupin, PMIGM, OSV
  • Vice-Chairman: William Imel, PMIGM
  • Charles Bowling, IGL
  • Harley Eggers, HPMIGM, CMY, OPC
  • Deputy Grand Master
  • John Bridegroom, RIGPCW, CMY, KCT

FIVE-YEAR PLAN

  • Chairman: RIDGM
  • All Elected Grand Officers

GRIEVANCES & APPEALS

  • Chairman: Charles D. Wood, Jr, PMIGM, OSV, OPC, KCT
  • Vice-Chairman: Cary Snyder, PMIGM
  • Austin Gray, PMIGM, OPC
  • Grand Principle Conductor of Work
  • Representatives of Councils: 1, 9, 27, 62, 109

HOSPITALITY

  • Chairman: Grand Steward
  • Vice-Chairman: Grand Conductor of Council
  • All Grand Officers

INSTRUCTIONALS

  • Chairman: Charles Bowling, IGL
  • Vice-Chairman: Grand P. C. W.
  • Senior Arch Officer
  • All Arch Officers

LIFE MEMBERSHIP

  • Chairman: Grand Recorder
  • Vice-Chairman: Grand P. C. W.
  • Deputy Grand Master
  • Grand Treasurer

MEMORIALS: DECEASED PAST GRAND OFFICERS

  • Chairman: Grand Chaplain
  • Vice-Chairman: Douglas O. Fegenbush, PMIGM, PMWGM, OSV, OPC, KCT
  • James R. Adamson, PMIGM, CMY, OSV, OPC
  • Representatives of Councils: 4, 46, 54, 60, 103

MEMORIALS: OUR OWN FRATERNAL DEAD

  • Chairman: Dale M. Adams, PMIGM, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: Grand Chaplain
  • James R. Adamson, PMIGM, CMY, OSV, OPC
  • Representatives of Councils: 1, 9, 62, 68, 86

MEMORIALS: DISTINGUISHED DEAD OF OTHER JURISDICTIONS

  • Chairman: Dale M. Adams, PMIGM, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: Grand Chaplain
  • Charles V. Horton, PMIGM, OPC
  • Representatives of Councils: 2, 10, 90, 100

RESOLUTIONS

  • Chairman: Tom D. Barton, PMIGM, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: Gary G. Wyne, PMIGM, OSV, OPC
  • Ed Board, PMIGM
  • Grand Principle Conductor of Work

RITUAL

  • Chairman: Charles D. Wood, Jr., PMIGM, OSV, OPC, KCT
  • Vice-Chairman: Michael W. Klepper, PMIGM, OPC
  • Harley Eggers, HPMIGM, OPC
  • Deputy Grand Master
  • R.I. Grand Lecturer

TECHNOLOGY

  • Chairman: Charles Wood, PMIGM, OSV, OPC, KCT
  • Vice-Chairman: John Bridegroom, CMY, KCT, RIGPCW
  • Jason Greth, IM #100
  • Ron Garrison

TELLERS

  • Chairman: William Imel, PMIGM
  • Vice-Chairman: Ed Board, PMIGM
  • Grand Sentinel
  • Representatives of Councils: 34, 57, 61, 82, 87, 89

TIME and PLACE

  • Chairman: Deputy Grand Master
  • Vice-Chairman: Grand Principle Conductor of Work
  • Grand Treasurer
  • Grand Recorder

UNFINISHED BUSINESS

  • Chairman: Charles D. Wood, Jr., PMIGM, OSV, OPC, KCT
  • Vice-Chairman: Douglas O. Fegenbush, PMIGM, PMWGM, OSV, OPC, KCT
  • Representatives of Councils: 3, 11, 16, 94, 114

VISITING COMPANIONS

  • Chairman: James R. Adamson, PMIGM, OSV, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: R. Ill. GCC
  • Grand Conductor of Council
  • Grand Recorder
  • Representatives of Councils: 8, 28, 38, 46, 56, 86, 108

WAYS and MEANS

  • Chairman: Ronald W. Adkins, PMIGM, OPC
  • Vice-Chairman: Max A. Maupin, PMIGM, OSV
  • Gary K. Fentress, PMIGM
  • Deputy Grand Master
  • Grand P. C. W.
  • Grand Treasurer
  • Grand Recorder, Ex-Officio