Indiana Councils

Update Needed?

Council members, if you notice a mistake in the information below; please fill out a council update form by clicking the button below.

Indiana # 1

Address

805 E. Market St.
New Albany, IN 47150
(502) 643-0365

Meeting Info

2nd Monday
7:30pm

Illustrious Master

Archie Smallwood

Recorder

Indianapolis # 2

Address

7201 N Shadeland Ave,
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 258-3061

Meeting Info

2nd Tuesday
7pm
(Dark July/Aug)

Illustrious Master

Emil L. Steffey # 3

Address

4801 N 450 W,
Fairland, IN 46126
(317) 364-3022

Meeting Info

2nd Monday
7pm
(Nov 4th Mon)

Illustrious Master

Ft. Wayne # 4

Address

216 E Washington Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN 46802
(260) 417-5256

Meeting Info

3rd Wednesday
7:30pm
(Dark July/Aug)

Illustrious Master

Terre Haute # 8

Address

224 N. 8th St.
Terre Haute, IN 47807
(812) 236-6987

Meeting Info

2nd Thursday
7pm
(Dark July/Aug)

Illustrious Master

Vincennes # 9

Address

501 Broadway St.
Vincennes, IN 46591
(812) 385-6558

Meeting Info

Meets: 3rd Monday
7pm
6pm Dinner

Illustrious Master

Recorder

Cecil D. Scott

Wayne # 10

Address

4090 S. "A" St.
Richmond, IN 47374
(765) 914-7306

Meeting Info

Meets: 1st Monday at 7:00pm
Unless a Holiday then 2nd Monday

Illustrious Master

Recorder

Simpson # 23

Address

301 Chestnut St.
Evansville, IN 47713
(812) 774-0013

Meeting Info

3rd Tuesday
7pm (CST)

Illustrious Master

Angola # 27

Address

35 S Public Square
Angola, IN 46703
(260) 667-7203

Meeting Info

Meets: 1st Thursday
7:30pm
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Social Media

Grant County # 28

Address

701 Eastmount Drive
Gas City, IN 46933
(765) 284-1557

Meeting Info

Meets: 1st Tuesday
7:00pm
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

LaPorte # 32

Address

820 Jefferson Avenue
LaPorte, IN 46350
(219) 229-4713

Meeting Info

1st Thursday
6:00pm(CST)

Illustrious Master

Social Media

Social Media

Montgomery # 34

Address

221 South Washington St.
Crawfordsville, IN 47933
(765) 376-2734

Meeting Info

3rd Wednesday
7pm
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Terry Bisping

Frankfort # 46

Address

201 South Main Street
Frankfort, IN 46041
(765) 654-5335

Meeting Info

1st Wednesday
7:30pm
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Huntington #51

Address

146 ½ N Main St,
Roanoke, IN
(260) 433-4885

Meeting Info

2nd Wednesday
7:30pm
(Dark July/Aug)

Illustrious Master

Social Media

Columbus # 54

Address

4131 Rocky Ford Road
Columbus, IN 47203
(812) 530-7385

Meeting Info

2nd Wednesday
7:00pm
6:00pm Dinner

Illustrious Master

Michael Crum

Recorder

DeKalb # 57

Address

129 ½ West 8th Street
Auburn, IN 46706
Mail: PO Box 342
(260) 281-2159

Meeting Info

Meets the 4th Tuesday
of each month at 7:30 PM.

Illustrious Master

Kokomo # 60

Address

316 North Washington St.
Kokomo, IN 46901
(765) 432-6367

Meeting Info

2nd Thursday
7:00pm
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Salem # 61

Address

506 West Poplar Drive
Salem, IN 46167

Meeting Info

3rd Tuesday
6:30pm

Illustrious Master

Recorder

Bedford # 62

Address

917 ½ 15th Street
Bedford, IN 47421
(812) 320-5761

Meeting Info

3rd Monday
7:00pm
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Anderson # 69

Address

3921 West Nichol Ave.
Anderson, IN 46011
(765) 749-4625

Meeting Info

1st Monday
After Chapter
Dark July, August & Holidays

Illustrious Master

Elkhart # 79

Address

Kane Lodge #183
931 Industrial Parkway
Elkhart, IN 46516
(574) 215-9463

Meeting Info

4th Tuesday
7:00pm

Illustrious Master

Recorder

Social Media

Valparaiso # 86

Address

113 Lincolnway
Valparaiso, IN 46383
(219) 462-3781

Meeting Info

1st Monday
7:00pm CST

Illustrious Master

Scott Allen Sacek

Recorder

Bloomington # 87

Address

4160 S. Old Walnut Pike
Bloomington, IN 47401
(812) 322-9779

Meeting Info

4th Thursday
7pm

Illustrious Master

Noblesville # 89

Address

295 South 9th Street
Noblesville, IN 46060
(317) 407-8902

Meeting Info

Meets: 4th Tuesday
7pm
Dark December

Illustrious Master

Greenfield # 94

Address

661 West Tague Street
Greenfield, IN 46140
(317) 462-4334

Meeting Info

Meets: 3rd Thursday
7:00pm
1st Thursday in December
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Recorder

Prather # 100

Address

7502 E. 56th St.
Indianapolis, IN 46226
(317) 426-0157

Meeting Info

Meets: 1st Monday
6:30pm
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Recorder

Social Media

Social Media

Elbert H. Gary # 103

Address

5925 Stone Avenue
Portage, IN 46368
(219) 617-0788

Meeting Info

Meets: 1st Tuesday
7:00pm CST
Holiday 2nd Tuesday
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Greencastle # 107

Address

118 East Washington St
Greencastle, IN 46135
(765) 720-0491

Meeting Info

4th Wednesday
7:00pm
January through November
1st Monday in December

Illustrious Master

Homer McDaniel # 108

Address

309 W. 22nd St.
Huntingburg, IN 47542
(812) 865-0934

Meeting Info

Meets: 3rd Wednesday
7:00pm

Illustrious Master

F. A. Wakeman # 110

Address

800 Indianapolis Road
Mooresville, IN 46158
(317) 831-2311

Meeting Info

2nd Monday
8pm
Dark July and August

Illustrious Master

Hiram # 111

Address

4900 Kessler Boulevard E Dr.
Indianapolis, IN 46220
(317) 903-6013

Meeting Info

2nd Wednesday
7:00pm
(Feb/Apr/Oct/Dec)

Illustrious Master

Social Media

Social Media

Corydon # 112

Address

Pisgah Masonic Lodge Hall
300 Elm Street
Corydon, IN 47112
(812) 225-0261

Meeting Info

2nd Tuesday
7:30pm

Illustrious Master

Hamilton # 114

Address

1189 E. Washington St.
Martinsville, IN 46151
(765) 318-4757

Meeting Info

3rd Monday
7:00pm

Illustrious Master

Social Media

Greene County #115

Address

48 N. Washington St.
Bloomfield, IN 47424
(616) 635-0293

Meeting Info

4th Monday
7:00pm
(Dec 1st Wed)

Illustrious Master

Recorder

Ish Sodi 1855 U.D.

Address

As Announced

Meeting Info

As Announced

Illustrious Master

Enoch Council of Research U.D.

Address

As Announced

Meeting Info

Quarterly in April, July, October and January as determined by the Illustrious Master

Illustrious Master

Recorder